26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 731 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
| Sale date | 04/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Assessed at $3,938,100, the tax amount paid for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $79,431.
When was 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 last sold and what was the last sale price?26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $840,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 | $840,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $79,431 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,938,100 |
Assessment History for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938,100 | $3,938,100 | 2.017 | $79,431 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $3,938,100 | $3,938,100 | 1.924 | $75,769 | +14.14% |
| 2023 | $211,200 | $211,200 | 31.43 | $66,380 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,930 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $84,877 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,308 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $393,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport
Here are the neighbors for 26-36 3rd Street, Elizabethport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 338 Franklin St, Elizabethport | 2,150 | ||
| 38 3rd St, Elizabethport | 2,090 | ||
| 310 Franklin St, Elizabethport | 2,480 | ||
| 324 Fulton St, Elizabethport | 2,668 | ||
| 317 Marshall St, Elizabethport | 2,368 | ||
| 334-336 Franklin St, Elizabethport | 2,880 | ||
| 309-311 Marshall St, Elizabethport | 2,466 | ||