219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 778 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Frog Hollow |
Sales & Tax Overview for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
| Property tax | $44,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
| Building sqft | 10,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 0.298 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 has a total of 10,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206?219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,304,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $44,346 |
| Market value | $2,304,900 |
Assessment History for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,304,900 | $2,304,900 | 1.924 | $44,346 | -0.92% |
| 2023 | $142,400 | $142,400 | 31.43 | $44,756 | n/a |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 31,120 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $80,777 |
| Family households | 82.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,141 |
| Owner occupied units | 27.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $349,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $324,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport
Here are the neighbors for 219-227 Butler Street, Elizabethport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46-48 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | 3,788 | ||
| 36-40 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | 2,600 | 10/25/2024 | $750,000 |
| 216 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | 2,564 | ||
| 74-76 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | |||
| 230 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | 2,564 | ||
| 218 S 2nd St, Elizabethport | 2,564 | 06/18/2024 | $899,000 |