130 1st Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 1st Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 797 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
| Sale date | 07/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,060 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
Assessed at $834,700, the tax amount paid for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $16,835.
When was 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 1st Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was last sold in 03/10/2026 for $416,850.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,060 |
| Market value | $834,700 |
Assessment History for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $834,700 | $834,700 | 1.924 | $16,060 | +185.46% |
| 2023 | $17,900 | $17,900 | 31.43 | $5,626 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 1st Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No. 28 Duarte-Marti School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 915 | 0.19 |
| Number 1, George Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.24 |
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.25 |
| St Patrick High School & Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 181 | 0.26 |