219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood |
| Zip code | 07023 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 809.03 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
- • Improvements for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Assessed at $11,185,800, the tax amount paid for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 is $225,617.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Access detailed property tax data for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $225,618 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $11,185,800 |
Assessment History for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,185,800 | $11,185,800 | 2.017 | $225,618 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $11,185,800 | $11,185,800 | 1.924 | $215,215 | -21.08% |
| 2023 | $867,600 | $867,600 | 31.43 | $272,687 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood
Here are the neighbors for 219-231 2nd Street, Fanwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 224-230 1st St, Elizabethport | |||
| 229 1st St, Elizabethport | 2,080 | 09/21/2023 | $600,000 |
| 637-639 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 2,601 | 07/16/2024 | $780,000 |
| 631-635 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 3,494 | ||
| 216-230 Front St, Elizabethport | |||
| 647-649 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 210-218 1st St, Elizabethport | |||
| 217-219 1st St, Elizabethport | |||
| 221-227 1st St, Elizabethport | |||
| 613-615 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 2,739 | ||
| 200-214 Front St, Elizabethport | |||
| 358-368 Elmora Ave, Elizabeth | |||
| 231-233 Springfield Rd, Elizabeth | 2,008 | ||
| 627-629 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 3,266 | 06/04/2025 | $1 |
| 200-208 1st St, Elizabethport | |||
| 84-90 Pine St, Elizabethport | 2,232 | 08/29/2025 | $760,000 |
| 645 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 2,944 | 09/20/2024 | $75,500 |
| 641-643 Wyoming Ave, Elizabeth | 1,701 | ||
| 211-217 2nd St, Elizabethport | |||
| 231 1st St, Elizabethport | 2,900 |