200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood |
| Zip code | 07023 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 810 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
| Property tax | $26,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Units | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
- • Improvements for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 was built in 2000.
What is the assessed value of 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,321,000, the tax amount paid for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023 is $26,644.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 5 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
Access detailed property tax data for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, NJ 07023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $26,645 |
| Market value | $1,321,000 |
Assessment History for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321,000 | $1,321,000 | 2.017 | $26,645 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $1,321,000 | $1,321,000 | 1.924 | $25,416 | +17.88% |
| 2023 | $68,600 | $68,600 | 31.43 | $21,561 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,799 |
| Median age | 43.4 |
| Average household income | $198,434 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,835 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $648,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $610,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood
Here are the neighbors for 200-206 2nd Street, Fanwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport | 2,406 | ||
| 216 Bond St, Elizabethport | 2,440 | ||
| 205 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport | 2,630 | ||
| 207 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport | 2,372 | ||
| 213 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport | 2,394 | ||
| 252 Bond St, Elizabethport | 2,438 | ||
| 217-219 Magnolia Ave, Elizabethport | 02/01/2024 | $900,000 | |