237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 820 |
| Lot | 27 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
| Sale date | 02/18/2025 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
| Building sqft | 2,130 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.108 |
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $466,000, the tax amount paid for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $9,399.
When was 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 last sold and what was the last sale price?237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was last sold in 02/18/2025 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2025 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,399 |
| Market value | $466,000 |
Assessment History for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466,000 | $466,000 | 2.017 | $9,399 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $466,000 | $466,000 | 1.924 | $8,966 | +10.14% |
| 2023 | $25,900 | $25,900 | 31.43 | $8,140 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237-239 Inslee Place, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 13, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 434 | 0.04 |
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.30 |
| St Patrick High School & Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 181 | 0.31 |
| Number 1, George Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.30 |