100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 824 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
| Property tax | $493,159 |
Lot & Building Information for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
| Building sqft | 70,989 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 5.245 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 has a total of 70,989 square feet.
What is the market value of 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206?The current market value is $24,450,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $493,159 |
| Market value | $24,450,100 |
Assessment History for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,450,100 | $24,450,100 | 2.017 | $493,159 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $24,450,100 | $24,450,100 | 1.924 | $470,420 | +70.49% |
| 2023 | $877,900 | $877,900 | 31.43 | $275,924 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,930 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $84,877 |
| Family households | 81.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,308 |
| Owner occupied units | 24.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $502,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $393,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport
Here are the neighbors for 100-114 Trumbull Street, Elizabethport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Ripley Pl, Elizabethport | 2,438 | ||
| 131 Ripley Pl, Elizabethport | 2,438 | ||
| 137 Ripley Pl, Elizabethport | 3,300 | ||
| 141 Ripley Pl, Elizabethport | 3,300 | 03/13/2025 | $660,000 |
| 210-214 Trumbull St, Elizabethport | |||
| 216-218 Trumbull St, Elizabethport | 11/07/2025 | $925,000 | |