337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport |
| Zip code | 07206 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 824 |
| Lot | 6.01 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Elizabeth |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
| Property tax | $11,850 |
Lot & Building Information for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
| Building sqft | 2,625 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.076 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
- • Improvements for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,625 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $587,500, the tax amount paid for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206 is $11,849.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
Access detailed property tax data for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, NJ 07206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,850 |
| Market value | $587,500 |
Assessment History for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,500 | $587,500 | 2.017 | $11,850 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $587,500 | $587,500 | 1.924 | $11,304 | -23.48% |
| 2023 | $47,000 | $47,000 | 31.43 | $14,772 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337-339 2nd Street, Elizabethport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 13, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 434 | 0.17 |
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.41 |
| St Patrick High School & Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 181 | 0.42 |
| Number 1, George Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 554 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 0.41 |