Union County  »  07076  »  Evergreen Blvd  »  415 Evergreen Blvd

415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains
Zip code 07076
County Union
Municipality Scotch Plains Township
Block 3603
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Property tax $28,257

Lot & Building Information for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Building sqft 3,394
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 2022

Other Property Data for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

• • Improvements for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076?

415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,800, the tax amount paid for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076 is $28,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,257
Market value $228,800

Assessment History for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,800 $228,800 12.35 $28,257 +4.95%
2024 $228,800 $228,800 11.768 $26,925 +3.04%
2023 $228,800 $228,800 11.421 $26,131 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains

Here are the neighbors for 415 Evergreen Boulevard, Scotch Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2231 Algonquin Dr, Scotch Plains 12/04/2023 $15,000
1109 Hetfield Ave, Scotch Plains 1,499
2005 Grand St, Scotch Plains 2,414
2545 Route 22, Scotch Plains 06/08/2023 $1
330 Montague Ave, Scotch Plains 2,508
1 Manfra Ln, Scotch Plains Twp
1874 N Gate Rd, Scotch Plains 4,075 10/12/2023 $204,000
1882 N Gate Rd, Scotch Plains 4,081 06/19/2023 $2,060,000
2278 Coles Ave, Scotch Plains 1,620
16 Johnson St, Scotch Plains 1,394
2229 Algonquin Dr, Scotch Plains
1050 Hetfield Ave, Scotch Plains 3,356
332 Montague Ave, Scotch Plains 2,406 03/31/2023 $1,135,000
1868 N Gate Rd, Scotch Plains 5,250 12/14/2023 $2,410,000
411 Evergreen Blvd, Scotch Plains 3,435
2282 Coles Ave, Scotch Plains 1,598 05/05/2022 $12,500
1340 Martine Ave, Scotch Plains