244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3107
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Building class Theater-Movie (771)
Acreage 0.323
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

• • Improvements for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

When was 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ built?

244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ was built in 1925.

What is the assessed value of 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,620,000, the tax amount paid for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ is $82,970.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Access detailed property tax data for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,970
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,620,000

Assessment History for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,620,000 $3,620,000 2.292 $82,970 +1.78%
2024 $3,620,000 $3,620,000 2.252 $81,522 -0.07%
2023 $3,698,000 $3,698,000 2.206 $81,578 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town

Here are the neighbors for 244-254 East Broad Street, Westfield Town.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
873 New England Dr, Westfield 4,497 12/02/2024 $2,700,000
332 Springfield Ave, Westfield Town 09/19/2025 $1,700,000
112 Ferris Pl, Westfield 2,021 06/12/2025 $1
1060 Rahway Ave, Westfield 2,381
240 Orchard St, Westfield 1,866
330 Springfield Ave, Westfield 2,046 01/31/2023 $805,000
1080 Rahway Ave, Westfield 4,619 02/16/2024 $1,900,000
877 New England Dr, Westfield 2,925
1070 Rahway Ave, Westfield 07/03/2025 $2,225,000
887 New England Dr, Westfield 4,325 04/30/2024 $2,360,000
516 North Ave E, Westfield 2,832 05/16/2024 $1
883 New England Dr, Westfield 4,267 06/24/2024 $2,470,000
236 Orchard St, Westfield Town