New York City  »  11378  »  58th Pl  »  5761 GARAGE 58th Pl

57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57-61 Garage 58th Place
Secondary address 57 Garage 58th Pl
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02675-0102

Sales & Tax Overview for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Purchase date 06/24/2024
Purchase price $1,330,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,924

Lot & Building Information for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Lot sq. ft. 2,892
Lot dimensions 23.38 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Commercial or Manhattan Residential (V1)
Buildings on lot 1
Year last altered 2024
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5

Other Property Data for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 57 Garage 58th Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 59 Garage 58th Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 61 Garage 58th Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378

About 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

What is the market value of 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378?

The current market value is $181,000.

Ownership Information for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $1,330,000

Title Documents for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2024071900315001)
06/26/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024071900305001)
06/24/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024062600593002)
06/24/2024 - D
07/02/2024 - R
Deed
(2024062600593001)
05/01/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Certificate
(2024052100444003)
05/01/2024 - D
05/23/2024 - R
Certificate
(2024052100444001)
02/14/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Declaration
(2024021600185001)
10/26/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2023102700563001)
10/26/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2023102700497002)
10/26/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
(2023102700497001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,405
Estimated property tax: $3,924
Tax assessor's market value: $181,000
Assessed value: $81,450

Assessment History for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $181,000 $81,450 $22,171 10.848% $2,405 $2,405 +46.68%
2024/25 $201,000 $12,060 $8,164 20.085% $1,640 $1,640 +2.50%
2023/24 $205,000 $12,300 $7,965 20.085% $1,600 $1,600 n/a

Permits for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/24/2025 New building
10/08/2025 New building
10/08/2025 New building
09/03/2024 Alteration type 3
02/27/2024 New building
02/27/2024 New building
01/16/2024 Alteration type 3
08/14/2023 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 57-61 Garage 58th Place, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$457
11.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$445
4.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation