Bergen County  »  07401  »  Crescent Pl  »  3 Crescent Pl

3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Crescent Place, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 402
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Property tax $13,803

Lot & Building Information for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Building sqft 2,209
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

• • Improvements for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401?

3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $654,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $13,286.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,803
Market value $654,500

Assessment History for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $624,200 $624,200 2.109 $13,164 +4.35%
2023 $573,700 $573,700 2.199 $12,616 +2.39%
2022 $541,100 $541,100 2.277 $12,321 +5.26%
2021 $498,300 $498,300 2.349 $11,705 -2.65%
2020 $498,300 $498,300 2.413 $12,024 +11.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Crescent Place, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.74
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.77
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.77
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.39
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.74
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.39
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.90
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.93
The Forum School NR Private 74 2.00

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.66
Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 1.17
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.93