3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 406 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
| Sale date | 08/27/2002 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
| Building sqft | 2,217 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.324 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
- • Improvements for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $628,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $12,758.
When was 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401 was last sold in 08/27/2002 for $390,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2002 | $390,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,255 |
| Market value | $628,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $599,100 | $599,100 | 2.109 | $12,635 | -0.42% |
| 2023 | $577,000 | $577,000 | 2.199 | $12,688 | +2.85% |
| 2022 | $541,800 | $541,800 | 2.277 | $12,337 | +4.93% |
| 2021 | $500,500 | $500,500 | 2.349 | $11,757 | -2.65% |
| 2020 | $500,500 | $500,500 | 2.413 | $12,077 | +5.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Montrose Terrace, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 1.02 |
| Hillside Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 382 | 1.03 |
| Academy of Saint Paul | NR | Private | PK-8 | 246 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric S. Smith Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 634 | 1.96 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 2.16 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 2.17 |