Bergen County  »  75 Commerce Dr

75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 702
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Sale date 03/13/2012
Sale price $15,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $513,003

Lot & Building Information for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Building sqft 124,528
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 8.874

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

• • Improvements for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 124,528 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the market value of 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401?

The current market value is $25,271,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2012 $15,850,000
05/29/1997 $1,810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/17/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/05/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
03/13/2012 - D
03/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $513,003
Market value $25,271,100

Assessment History for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,271,100 $25,271,100 2.03 $513,003 +3.25%
2024 $23,557,800 $23,557,800 2.109 $496,834 -0.73%
2023 $22,759,300 $22,759,300 2.199 $500,477 +5.58%
2022 $20,818,500 $20,818,500 2.277 $474,037 +17.10%
2021 $17,233,700 $17,233,700 2.349 $404,820 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 75 Commerce Drive, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Meadow Ln, Allendale 4,246 11/19/2009 $1,450,000
14 Meadow Ln, Allendale 3,775 05/17/2017 $999,000
333 E Allendale Ave, Allendale 2,308 04/14/1997 $353,000
12 Meadow Ln, Allendale 3,920 07/20/2015 $1,390,000
195 E Allendale Ave, Allendale 2,617 12/09/2024 $860,000
10 Meadow Ln, Allendale 4,854 08/01/2022 $1,616,000
40 Boroline Rd, Allendale 107,584 07/28/2022
371 E Allendale Ave, Allendale 2,559 10/01/2015 $570,000