Bergen County  »  168 W Crescent Ave

168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 1005
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Sale date 05/23/2001
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,093

Lot & Building Information for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Building sqft 5,578
Building class Store
Acreage 1.759
Year built 1861

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

• • Improvements for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 5,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401?

168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1861 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,270,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2001 $650,000

Title Documents for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2020 - D Mortgage
11/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/23/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,093
Market value $2,270,600

Assessment History for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,270,600 $2,270,600 2.03 $46,093 -1.19%
2024 $2,211,900 $2,211,900 2.109 $46,649 -2.59%
2023 $2,177,800 $2,177,800 2.199 $47,890 +1.03%
2022 $2,081,700 $2,081,700 2.277 $47,400 -1.64%
2021 $2,051,600 $2,051,600 2.349 $48,192 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 168 West Crescent Avenue, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Donnybrook Dr, Allendale 3,206 08/17/2012 $670,000
30 Hamilton Ave, Allendale 1,632 06/20/2023 $650,000
44 Hamilton St, Allendale 1,632 08/12/2010 $455,001
67 Donnybrook Dr, Allendale 1,765 09/04/2025 $1,300,000
40 Donnybrook Dr, Allendale 3,520 01/04/2017 $1
38 Hamilton St, Allendale 2,862 04/30/2005 $1
85 Donnybrook Dr, Allendale 2,776 08/19/2010 $779,000
67 Hamilton St, Allendale 2,152 08/20/2002