Bergen County  »  07401  »  Schuyler Rd  »  111 Schuyler Rd

111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 1403
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $1,080,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,863

Lot & Building Information for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.921
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (AAA)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

• • Improvements for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401?

111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,131,500, the tax amount paid for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $22,969.

When was 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 was last sold in 03/22/2023 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $1,080,000
06/17/2011 $869,000
07/14/2005 $865,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/30/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
03/22/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2040
06/17/2011 - D
06/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2005 - D
07/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,863
Market value $1,131,500

Assessment History for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,051,100 $1,051,100 2.109 $22,168 +8.12%
2023 $932,400 $932,400 2.199 $20,503 +1.51%
2022 $887,100 $887,100 2.277 $20,199 +2.22%
2021 $841,200 $841,200 2.349 $19,760 -2.65%
2020 $841,200 $841,200 2.413 $20,298 +3.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.34
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.63
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.67
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.67
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.63
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 0.82
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.94
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.03
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 0.82
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.01
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.03
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.05
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.26

Neighbors for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 111 Schuyler Road, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Canaan Pl, Allendale 2,703 07/23/2003 $732,700
43 Bradrick Ln, Allendale 5,123 03/26/2004 $776,000
27 Bradrick Ln, Allendale 3,249 01/07/2021 $1,135,000
2 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 4,212 11/02/2017 $902,000
147 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 4,893 06/30/1992 $582,000
185 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 2,280 10/03/1994 $410,000
42 Bradrick Ln, Allendale 2,823 01/12/2015 $890,000
209 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 4,120 10/04/2023 $1
2 Carteret Rd, Allendale 4,330 08/10/2021 $825,000
60 Canaan Pl, Allendale 2,989 06/15/2021 $1,132,000
4 Carteret Rd, Allendale 4,457 01/23/2018 $1,375,000
92 Canaan Pl, Allendale 2,168 11/25/2015 $1
68 Canaan Pl, Allendale 3,692 12/13/2002 $675,000
129 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 2,750
167 Schuyler Rd, Allendale 3,297 07/23/2024 $1,650,000
133 Edgewood Rd, Allendale 2,214 08/27/2010 $765,000
84 Canaan Pl, Allendale 2,658 09/12/2019 $812,500
26 Bradrick Ln, Allendale 3,797 08/03/2023 $1,630,000
10 Newton Pl, Allendale 3,297 08/10/2010 $1,100,000
4 Newton Pl, Allendale 2,348 06/12/2024 $1