Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  S Shore Dr  »  215 S Shore Dr

215 South Shore Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

215 South Shore Drive, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 South Shore Drive, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 South Shore Drive, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Northeast Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141140061080

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Property tax $27,731

Lot & Building Information for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.207

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 215 South Shore Drive, Miami, FL 33133?

The current market value is $1,440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,731
Market value $1,440,000
Assessed value $1,361,250

Assessment History for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,440,000 $1,361,250 19.9878 $27,731 +11.19%
2024 $1,260,000 $1,237,500 20.0332 $24,940 +7.84%
2023 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 20.5564 $23,126 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 South Shore Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.68
Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.68
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.86
La Prima Casa Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 34 0.86
La Prima Casa Montessori School NR Private PK-3 220 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Coral Way K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,064 0.68