Miami-Dade County  »  6750 NW 79th Ave

6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Medley
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 2230150010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Property tax $108,148

Lot & Building Information for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 41,331
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.54
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 41,331 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,291,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

7900 NW 68th Avenue & 6750 NW 79th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/25/2021
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 1.54 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Matt Maciag
Audley Bosch
Brian J. Smith
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
6750 NW 79th Ave Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 40,850 Audley Bosch
Matt Maciag
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 7900 NW 68th Avenue & 6750 NW 79th Avenue
7900 NW 68th Avenue & 6750 NW 79th Avenue
6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 40850 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $108,148
Market value $7,291,000
Assessed value $4,884,676

Assessment History for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,860,000 $4,440,615 18.2397 $96,968 +13.07%
2023 $5,904,000 $4,036,923 18.1451 $85,758 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,925
Median age 39
Average household income $106,995
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 10,131
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $520,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6750 Northwest 79th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price