91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 91 Dale Street, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 1701 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
| Sale date | 08/13/1993 |
| Sale price | $252,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
| Building sqft | 1,518 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.365 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
- • Improvements for 91 Dale Street, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 91 Dale Street, Allendale
91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $759,700, the tax amount paid for 91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $15,421.
When was 91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 last sold and what was the last sale price?91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401 was last sold in 08/13/1993 for $252,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Dale Street, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/1993 | $252,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 91 Dale Street, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,022 |
| Market value | $759,700 |
Assessment History for 91 Dale Street, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Dale Street, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $720,300 | $720,300 | 2.109 | $15,191 | +8.72% |
| 2023 | $635,400 | $635,400 | 2.199 | $13,972 | +3.24% |
| 2022 | $594,400 | $594,400 | 2.277 | $13,534 | +2.58% |
| 2021 | $561,700 | $561,700 | 2.349 | $13,194 | -2.65% |
| 2020 | $561,700 | $561,700 | 2.413 | $13,554 | +7.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Dale Street, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Dale Street, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 0.35 |
| Crescent Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 0.55 |
| Hillside Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 382 | 0.61 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.96 |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.99 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 1.06 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.12 |