Bergen County  »  07401  »  Cebak CT  »  1 Cebak CT

1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cebak Court, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Allendale Borough
Block 1708
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Sale date 03/24/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2.57
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Townhouse Zone District (ML-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

• • Improvements for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

When was 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 built?

1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1996.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,962,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $39,836.

When was 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401 was last sold in 03/24/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2023 $1

Title Documents for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2024 - D
02/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,387
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,962,400

Assessment History for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,962,400 $1,962,400 2.109 $41,387 -4.09%
2023 $1,962,400 $1,962,400 2.199 $43,153 -3.43%
2022 $1,962,400 $1,962,400 2.277 $44,684 -3.07%
2021 $1,962,400 $1,962,400 2.349 $46,097 -2.65%
2020 $1,962,400 $1,962,400 2.413 $47,353 +53.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cebak Court, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.12
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.39
Hillside Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 382 0.39
Crescent Elementary School 7 Public K-5 333 0.76
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 0.12
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 1.24
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.25
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.34
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.39

Nearest high schools

Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 0.66
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.25
The Forum School NR Private 74 1.34
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.39