114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 1902 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
| Sale date | 07/28/1997 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
| Building sqft | 1,864 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.607 |
| Year built | 1959 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
- • Improvements for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $873,100, the tax amount paid for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $17,723.
When was 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 last sold and what was the last sale price?114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401 was last sold in 07/28/1997 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/1997 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,724 |
| Market value | $873,100 |
Assessment History for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873,100 | $873,100 | 2.03 | $17,724 | +4.28% |
| 2024 | $805,900 | $805,900 | 2.109 | $16,996 | +3.86% |
| 2023 | $744,200 | $744,200 | 2.199 | $16,365 | +3.41% |
| 2022 | $695,000 | $695,000 | 2.277 | $15,825 | -2.18% |
| 2021 | $688,700 | $688,700 | 2.349 | $16,178 | -2.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Arcadia Road, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 524 | 0.86 |
| Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.92 |
| Crescent Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 333 | 1.03 |
| Hillside Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 382 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 1.14 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 1.21 | |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 1.28 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.28 |