9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 2003 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
| Sale date | 09/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,570 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
| Building sqft | 1,780 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Other (649) |
| Acreage | 0.519 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
- • Improvements for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 1,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $730.
What is the market value of 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401?The current market value is $1,117,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,570 |
| Market value | $1,117,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088,700 | $1,088,700 | 2.109 | $22,961 | -2.59% |
| 2023 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.199 | $23,571 | +29.90% |
| 2022 | $796,900 | $796,900 | 2.277 | $18,145 | -1.65% |
| 2021 | $785,400 | $785,400 | 2.349 | $18,449 | -2.65% |
| 2020 | $785,400 | $785,400 | 2.413 | $18,952 | -0.64% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,820 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $269,334 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,332 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $741,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $811,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Here are the neighbors for 9 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale.