8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale |
| Zip code | 07401 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Allendale Borough |
| Block | 2004 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
| Property tax | $14,364 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
| Building sqft | 2,710 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.468 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
- • Improvements for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,710 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $707,600, the tax amount paid for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401 is $14,364.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,364 |
| Market value | $707,600 |
Assessment History for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707,600 | $707,600 | 2.03 | $14,364 | +3.24% |
| 2024 | $659,700 | $659,700 | 2.109 | $13,913 | -1.86% |
| 2023 | $644,700 | $644,700 | 2.199 | $14,177 | +0.86% |
| 2022 | $617,300 | $617,300 | 2.277 | $14,056 | +0.18% |
| 2021 | $597,300 | $597,300 | 2.349 | $14,031 | -2.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Waibel Drive, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.67 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.67 |
| Julia A. Traphagen Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 425 | 0.68 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.67 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 0.73 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.80 | |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.84 |
| Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 102 | 0.87 |
Nearest high schools