Bergen County  »  07620  »  Stone Tower Rd  »  19 Stone Tower Rd

19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 22
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Sale date 08/19/2021
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,762

Lot & Building Information for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 87120 SF (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

• • Improvements for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

When was 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 built?

19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1984.

What is the assessed value of 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,371,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $36,592.

When was 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 08/19/2021 for $7,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2021 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
08/19/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,762
Market value $4,371,900

Assessment History for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,371,900 $4,371,900 .818 $35,762 +3.54%
2023 $4,371,900 $4,371,900 .79 $34,538 +3.00%
2022 $4,371,900 $4,371,900 .767 $33,532 -1.12%
2021 $4,364,400 $4,364,400 .777 $33,911 +2.37%
2020 $4,364,400 $4,364,400 .759 $33,126 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Stone Tower Road, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.53
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.29
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.29
Ralph S. Maugham Elementary School 10 Public K-5 353 1.43
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 1.45

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.53
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.29
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.56
Academy of Our Lady Of Mount Carmel NR Private PK, K-8 239 1.73
St Peter's School NR Private PK-8 215 1.78

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.80
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.70
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.83