Bergen County  »  07620  »  Graham St  »  11 Graham St

11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Graham Street, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 39.01
Lot 13.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Sale date 05/25/2022
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,904

Lot & Building Information for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Building sqft 8,462
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.503
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 65340 SF (R-A-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

• • Improvements for 11 Graham Street, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Graham Street, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620?

11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1999 and has a total of 8,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,778,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $31,621.

When was 11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 05/25/2022 for $3,850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2022 $3,850,000
07/21/2005 $5,000,000
07/14/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Graham Street, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,904
Market value $3,778,000

Assessment History for 11 Graham Street, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,778,000 $3,778,000 .818 $30,904 +3.54%
2023 $3,778,000 $3,778,000 .79 $29,846 +3.00%
2022 $3,778,000 $3,778,000 .767 $28,977 -1.29%
2021 $3,778,000 $3,778,000 .777 $29,355 +2.37%
2020 $3,778,000 $3,778,000 .759 $28,675 -1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Graham Street, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Graham Street, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.43
Merritt Memorial Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 276 1.25
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.27
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.27
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.43
The Spring School NR Private PK, K-8 296 1.29
Cresskill Middle School 5 Public 6-8 398 1.54
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.66
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.71

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 0.51
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.54
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 1.73