Bergen County  »  07620  »  Dubois Ave  »  38 Dubois Ave

38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 40
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Property tax $5,139

Lot & Building Information for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Building sqft 2,260
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.291
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 10000 SF (R-2B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

• • Improvements for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620?

38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,300, the tax amount paid for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $5,258.

When was 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 09/09/2025 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,139
Market value $628,300

Assessment History for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $628,300 $628,300 .818 $5,139 +3.54%
2023 $628,300 $628,300 .79 $4,964 +3.00%
2022 $628,300 $628,300 .767 $4,819 -1.29%
2021 $628,300 $628,300 .777 $4,882 +2.37%
2020 $628,300 $628,300 .759 $4,769 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Dubois Avenue, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.46
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.56
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.56
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.60
Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. NR Private PK-K 58 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.46
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 1.73
Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.74
Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 1.75

Nearest high schools

Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.03