Bergen County  »  07620  »  Forest St  »  39 Forest St

39 Forest Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

39 Forest Street, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Forest Street, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Forest Street, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 60
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Property tax $3,157

Lot & Building Information for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 20000 SF (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

• • Improvements for 39 Forest Street, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Forest Street, Alpine

What is the market value of 39 Forest Street, Alpine, NJ 07620?

The current market value is $386,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Forest Street, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2014 - D
09/23/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Forest Street, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,157
Market value $386,000

Assessment History for 39 Forest Street, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Forest Street, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $386,000 $386,000 .818 $3,157 +3.54%
2023 $386,000 $386,000 .79 $3,049 +3.00%
2022 $386,000 $386,000 .767 $2,961 -1.29%
2021 $386,000 $386,000 .777 $2,999 +2.37%
2020 $386,000 $386,000 .759 $2,930 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Forest Street, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Forest Street, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.67
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.59
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.59
County Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 191 1.59
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 0.67
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 1.72
Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 1.78
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 1.80

Nearest high schools