31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine |
| Zip code | 07620 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Alpine Borough |
| Block | 77 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
| Sale date | 03/13/2007 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,904 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
| Building sqft | 3,082 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
- • Improvements for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,082 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,139,100, the tax amount paid for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $17,904.
When was 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 03/13/2007 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2007 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,904 |
| Market value | $2,139,100 |
Assessment History for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139,100 | $2,139,100 | .837 | $17,904 | +2.32% |
| 2024 | $2,139,100 | $2,139,100 | .818 | $17,498 | +3.54% |
| 2023 | $2,139,100 | $2,139,100 | .79 | $16,899 | +3.00% |
| 2022 | $2,139,100 | $2,139,100 | .767 | $16,407 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $2,139,100 | $2,139,100 | .777 | $16,621 | +2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Litchfield Way, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 623 | 0.83 |
| County Road Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 191 | 1.15 |
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Demarest Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 325 | 1.20 |
| Alpine Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-8 | 165 | 1.39 |
| Cresskill Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 398 | 1.63 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 1.87 |
| The Spring School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 296 | 2.06 |