Bergen County  »  07620  »  Audrey Urban CT  »  27 Audrey Urban CT

27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 79.03
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Sale date 12/30/2004
Sale price $1,599,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,104

Lot & Building Information for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Building sqft 4,843
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.82
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 40000 SF (COAH-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

• • Improvements for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620?

27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 2000 and has a total of 4,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,335,400, the tax amount paid for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 is $19,547.

When was 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620 was last sold in 12/30/2004 for $1,599,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2004 $1,599,000
05/21/2003 $2,770,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2004 - D
01/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,104
Market value $2,335,400

Assessment History for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,335,400 $2,335,400 .818 $19,104 +4.97%
2023 $2,303,700 $2,303,700 .79 $18,199 +3.00%
2022 $2,303,700 $2,303,700 .767 $17,669 -1.29%
2021 $2,303,700 $2,303,700 .777 $17,900 +2.37%
2020 $2,303,700 $2,303,700 .759 $17,485 -2.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.00
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 1.45
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 1.45
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.57
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.00
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 1.64
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 1.72
Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 1.82

Nearest high schools

Riverside High School 5 Public 9-12 969 1.40
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.45
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 1.64
Gorton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,055 1.81

Neighbors for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine

Here are the neighbors for 27 Audrey Urban Court, Alpine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Cassandra Dr, Alpine 5,817 06/22/2023 $4,800,000
40 Allison Rd, Alpine 3,660 02/10/2025 $2,725,000
46 Allison Rd, Alpine 5,088 11/29/2023 $850,000
15 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 6,708 09/12/2007 $3,750,000
26 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 5,399 03/28/2011 $2,625,000
45 Allison Rd, Alpine 4,297 12/22/2014 $3,219,500
11 Cassandra Dr, Alpine 16,083 09/15/2014 $1
16 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 5,795 06/05/2024 $5
191 Anderson Ave, Alpine 5,313
6 Cassandra Dr, Alpine 11,711 07/19/2005 $1,300,000
19 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 7,241 05/01/2013 $3,300,000
20 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 5,991 12/03/2024 $3,410,000
207 Anderson Ave, Alpine 10,952 08/08/2017 $1
50 Allison Rd, Alpine 7,921 02/12/2024 $7,500,000
2 Cassandra Dr, Alpine 5,325 03/20/2018
23 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 6,090 08/21/2019 $2,990,000
297 Route 9W, Alpine 11/11/2020 $1
12 Audrey Urban CT, Alpine 5,079 02/16/2024 $2,550,000
14 Cassandra Dr, Alpine 5,429
49 Allison Rd, Alpine 14,565