Bergen County  »  07620  »  Timberline Dr  »  27 Timberline Dr

27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine
Zip code 07620
County Bergen
Municipality Alpine Borough
Block 81.07
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Sale date 08/16/2022
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,194

Lot & Building Information for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Building sqft 13,599
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 87120 SF (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

• • Improvements for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

How many sq. ft. does 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 has a total of 13,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620?

27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,080,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2022 $3,150,000
08/20/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, NJ 07620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,194
Market value $3,080,000

Assessment History for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,080,000 $3,080,000 .818 $25,194 +3.54%
2023 $3,080,000 $3,080,000 .79 $24,332 -2.39%
2022 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 .767 $24,928 -1.29%
2021 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 .777 $25,253 +2.37%
2020 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 .759 $24,668 -59.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Timberline Drive, Alpine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.34
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 1.38
Hillside Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 623 1.38
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 1.56
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Elementary School 10 Public K-8 165 1.34
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 1.78
Demarest Middle School 8 Public 5-8 325 1.83
Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 1.84
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 1.96

Nearest high schools

Riverside High School 5 Public 9-12 969 1.52
Academy Of The Holy Angels NR Private 9-12 493 1.63
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 1.78