8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 3 |
| Lot | 180 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
| Property tax | $13,341 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 1,656 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $356,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $13,340.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,341 |
| Market value | $356,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356,900 | $356,900 | 3.738 | $13,341 | +5.98% |
| 2024 | $356,900 | $356,900 | 3.527 | $12,588 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $356,900 | $356,900 | 3.41 | $12,170 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $356,900 | $356,900 | 3.357 | $11,981 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $356,900 | $356,900 | 3.322 | $11,856 | +0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Sergent Court, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 346 | 0.43 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 190 | 0.47 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.47 |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.65 | |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co | NR | Private | PK-8 | 409 | 0.78 |
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.86 |