Bergen County  »  07621  »  Shelley CT  »  10 Shelley CT

10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 38
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Current property tax $8,479

Lot & Building Information for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,236
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $9,251.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,729
Current property tax $8,479
Market value $247,500

Assessment History for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $247,500 $247,500 3.527 $8,729 +3.43%
2023 $247,500 $247,500 3.41 $8,440 +1.58%
2022 $247,500 $247,500 3.357 $8,309 +1.05%
2021 $247,500 $247,500 3.322 $8,222 +0.67%
2020 $247,500 $247,500 3.3 $8,168 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.24
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.33
Up and Growing NR Private K 0 0.63
The Montessori House School NR Private PK-K 70 0.69
The Montessori House School NR Private PK-K 70 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.24
Academy of St. Therese NR Private PK-8 135 0.85
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 0.89
Tenafly Chabad Academy NR Private PK-8 313 1.15
Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 1.16

Nearest high schools

Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.85
Tenafly High School 8 Public 9-12 1,200 0.92
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.94
Cresskill Jr Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 474 1.31
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 1.47

Neighbors for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 10 Shelley Court, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,724
34 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,380 03/27/2020 $490,000
2 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 2,276
220 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,455 01/05/2007 $395,000
200 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,444
18 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,420 05/16/2025 $1
204 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,184 08/22/2001 $230,000
22 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,235 11/30/2015 $245,000
118 Chestnut St, Bergenfield 1,176 05/02/2007 $350,000
110 Chestnut St, Bergenfield 1,328 09/17/2018
228 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,222 07/24/2019 $315,000
208 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,704 04/05/2017 $515,000
216 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,190 07/10/2020 $1
212 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,340 12/17/2015 $261,000
224 New York Ave, Bergenfield 1,185 12/23/2021 $380,000
114 Chestnut St, Bergenfield 1,420
26 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 2,103 09/08/2017 $393,000
30 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,791 06/24/2011 $339,900
124 Chestnut St, Bergenfield 1,152 07/15/2024 $520,000
6 Shelley CT, Bergenfield 1,414 09/08/2021 $579,000