110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 North 1st Street #PH1B
Secondary address 106-110 N 1st St
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11249
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02379-1130

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

Purchase date 06/07/2024
Purchase price $2,036,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,506

Lot & Building Information for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 11,351
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) i
Building sqft 1,085
Building dimensions 135 ft x 87 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Structure type Highrise apartment
Year built 2022
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1

Unit Overview

Unit # PH1B

Other Property Data for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 106-110 N 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11249

About 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249?

110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,085 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,728, the tax amount paid for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is $12,252. For the next year, the tax amount for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is estimated at $14,506.

When was 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $2,036,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Find out who owns 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 110 North 1st Street #PH1B, Brooklyn, NY 11249
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop