110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 110 North 1st Street #S3 |
| Secondary address | 106-110 N 1st St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsburg |
| Zip code | 11249 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02379-1160 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/29/2024 |
| Purchase price | $1,807,394 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $83 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 11,351 |
| Building class | Non-Business Storage Space (RS) |
| Building sqft | 12 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning & Use for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
Other Property Data for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 106-110 N 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
About 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 has a total of 12 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150,616.
What is the year built & the current market value of 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, NY 11249?110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, NY 11249 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,172.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2024 | $1,807,394 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 110 North 1st Street #S3, Brooklyn, NY 11249. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |