6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 45 |
| Lot | 40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
| Sale date | 05/10/2007 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,470 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 2,389 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,389 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $440,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $16,469.
When was 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 05/10/2007 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,470 |
| Market value | $440,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440,600 | $440,600 | 3.738 | $16,470 | +5.98% |
| 2024 | $440,600 | $440,600 | 3.527 | $15,540 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $440,600 | $440,600 | 3.41 | $15,024 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $440,600 | $440,600 | 3.357 | $14,791 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $440,600 | $440,600 | 3.322 | $14,637 | +0.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Briggs Court, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.12 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.37 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.57 |
| The Montessori House School | NR | Private | PK-K | 70 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 0.90 |
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.95 |
| Academy of St. Therese | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.05 |
| Tenafly Chabad Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 313 | 1.17 |