Bergen County  »  07621  »  Woods Ave  »  100 Woods Ave

100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 65
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 05/09/2007
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,750

Lot & Building Information for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1901

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $341,100, the tax amount paid for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $12,750.

When was 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 05/09/2007 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2007 $620,000

Title Documents for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
05/09/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,750
Market value $341,100

Assessment History for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $341,100 $341,100 3.738 $12,750 +5.98%
2024 $341,100 $341,100 3.527 $12,031 +3.43%
2023 $341,100 $341,100 3.41 $11,632 +1.58%
2022 $341,100 $341,100 3.357 $11,451 +1.05%
2021 $341,100 $341,100 3.322 $11,331 +0.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Woods Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.39
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.39
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.48
Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co NR Private PK-8 409 0.62

Nearest middle schools

David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.48
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.63
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.69
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.81

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.43