Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Point Reyes Trl  »  21523 Point Reyes Trl

21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 10579
Parcel ID 326-62-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,095

Lot & Building Information for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.017 i

Bike Score

Zoning district General Commercial (CG)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,734,000, the tax amount paid for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $20,176.

When was 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2026 Deed of Trust 02/01/2056
01/13/2026 Power Attorney
06/17/2024 Deed of Trust 07/01/2054
06/17/2024 Grant Deed
06/17/2024 Power Attorney
06/17/2024 Power Attorney
06/17/2024 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,177
Current property tax $20,095
Market value $1,734,000

Assessment History for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,734,000 1.1636 $20,177 +21.23%
2024-2025 $1,441,375 1.1547 $16,644 +41.48%
2023-2024 $1,006,250 1.1691 $11,764 n/a

Permits for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21523 Point Reyes Trl, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 0.57
Garden Gate Elementary School 8 Public K-5 517 0.59
Happy Days CDC NR Private K 0 0.65
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.72
Stevens Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-5 389 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 0.69
John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.88