1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell |
| Alternate address(es) | 1686 Dell Ave 1690 Dell Ave 1696 Dell Ave |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 424-33-123 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
| Property tax | $1,018,889 |
Lot & Building Information for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
| Building sqft | 324,988 |
| Total sqft | 324,988 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 4.45 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 194,249 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Stories | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 10025 |
Other Property Data for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
- • Improvements for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 324,988 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $83,728,203.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/11/2022 |
| Last updated | 05/19/2026 |
New 165,987 SF, 4- Story, Class A Office/R&D/Lab building
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite Bldg | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 165,987 | Stephen Pace Dan Hollingsworth |
Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,018,889 |
| Market value | $83,728,203 |
Assessment History for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $83,728,203 | 1.2169 | $1,018,889 | +103.21% |
| 2024-2025 | $41,733,925 | 1.2014 | $501,391 | +159.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $16,018,825 | 1.2074 | $193,411 | n/a |
Permits for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 48,333 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $205,775 |
| Family households | 64.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,052 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,697,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,427,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Here are the neighbors for 1700 Dell Avenue, Campbell.