77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 82 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
| Property tax | $10,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 1,834 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.196 |
| Year built | 1911 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1911 and has a total of 1,834 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $301,900, the tax amount paid for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $11,285.
When was 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold?77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 10/16/2014.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,648 |
| Market value | $301,900 |
Assessment History for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 3.527 | $10,648 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 3.41 | $10,295 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 3.357 | $10,135 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 3.322 | $10,029 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $301,900 | $301,900 | 3.3 | $9,963 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Ralph Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.28 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 346 | 0.37 |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.48 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.60 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.73 |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.84 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 1.01 | |