Bergen County  »  07621  »  Home Pl  »  14 Home Pl

14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Home Place, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 84
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $818,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,642

Lot & Building Information for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Building sqft 10,712
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 10,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $818,000

Title Documents for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,642
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 3.738 $33,642 +5.98%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 3.527 $31,743 +3.43%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 3.41 $30,690 +1.58%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 3.357 $30,213 +1.05%
2021 $900,000 $900,000 3.322 $29,898 +0.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,450
Median age 40.7
Average household income $148,713
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 9,322
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 14 Home Place, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Home Pl, Bergenfield 1,371
22 W Central Ave, Bergenfield 1,128 07/30/1999 $138,000
26 Home Pl, Bergenfield 2,649 07/16/2022 $800,000
50 Home Pl, Bergenfield 2,460 12/09/2003 $100
8 Home Pl, Bergenfield 08/15/1996 $100
29 Ralph St, Bergenfield 1,216
15 W Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 04/20/2022 $22,500,000
28 W Central Ave, Bergenfield 1,278 06/14/2006 $335,000
34 W Central Ave, Bergenfield 1,888 05/08/2006 $417,000