Bergen County  »  07621  »  Irving Pl  »  7 Irving Pl

7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 86
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Sale date 04/12/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $14,037

Lot & Building Information for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2023 $10
05/25/2021 $549,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2023 - D
04/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2020 - D Mortgage
04/16/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/16/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,037
Market value $398,000

Assessment History for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,000 $398,000 3.527 $14,037 +3.43%
2023 $398,000 $398,000 3.41 $13,572 +1.58%
2022 $398,000 $398,000 3.357 $13,361 +1.05%
2021 $398,000 $398,000 3.322 $13,222 +0.67%
2020 $398,000 $398,000 3.3 $13,134 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 7 Irving Place, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield 07/20/2022 $640,000
150 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield 06/04/1998 $100
35 Home Pl, Bergenfield 1,108 06/07/2010 $249,000
43 Home Pl, Bergenfield 1,296 02/29/2012 $265,000
1 Simone Pl, Bergenfield 03/24/2000 $1,405,000
15 Irving Pl, Bergenfield 1,382 06/27/1997
9 W Johnson Ave, Bergenfield 1,860 09/27/2021 $104,500
23 Irving Pl, Bergenfield 1,284 05/05/2009 $1
104 N Washington Ave, Bergenfield 10/24/2019 $315,000