Bergen County  »  07621  »  Sugden St  »  50 Sugden St

50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 113
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,949

Lot & Building Information for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,604
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 1,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $338,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $1

Title Documents for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,949
Market value $338,800

Assessment History for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $338,800 $338,800 3.527 $11,949 +3.43%
2023 $338,800 $338,800 3.41 $11,553 +1.58%
2022 $338,800 $338,800 3.357 $11,374 +1.05%
2021 $338,800 $338,800 3.322 $11,255 +0.67%
2020 $338,800 $338,800 3.3 $11,180 +4.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 50 Sugden Street, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Sugden St, Bergenfield 1,341 11/09/2016 $1
7 Sugden St, Bergenfield 1,151 07/06/2022 $420,000
46 Sugden St, Bergenfield 1,568 10/30/2009 $319,000
5 Sugden St, Bergenfield 1,163 10/30/2021 $45,000
95 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,366 11/03/2003 $1
181 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 828 08/31/2015 $263,000
177 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 1,284 05/30/2019 $300,000
167 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 1,260
42 Sugden St, Bergenfield 1,200 12/19/2014 $270,000