Bergen County  »  07621  »  Tyson Pl  »  11 Tyson Pl

11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 122
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Sale date 05/20/2013
Sale price $100
Property tax $11,741

Lot & Building Information for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,830
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Business and Professional (B2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $12,443.

When was 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold?

11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 05/11/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2013 $100
10/13/2006 $48,000
10/07/2003 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
08/31/2017 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
05/20/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,741
Market value $332,900

Assessment History for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $332,900 $332,900 3.527 $11,741 +3.43%
2023 $332,900 $332,900 3.41 $11,352 +1.58%
2022 $332,900 $332,900 3.357 $11,175 +1.05%
2021 $332,900 $332,900 3.322 $11,059 +0.67%
2020 $332,900 $332,900 3.3 $10,986 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.24
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.24
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.37
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.41
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.39
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.91
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.93
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 1.12
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.50
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.02
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 1.12
Newbury Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.27
Ohr Yosef Torah High School NR Private 9-12 37 1.37

Neighbors for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 11 Tyson Place, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 W Church St, Bergenfield 02/15/2019 $1,100,000
80 W Church St, Bergenfield 1,736 02/22/2023 $380,000
90 W Church St, Bergenfield 7,537 04/30/2020 $1,335,000
41 Tyson Pl, Bergenfield 03/17/2020 $550,000
55 W Main St, Bergenfield 09/28/2012 $570,000
19 Tyson Pl, Bergenfield 5,374 11/22/2011 $1
95 W Main St, Bergenfield 06/29/2007 $590,000
70 W Church St, Bergenfield 1,204 10/13/2020 $343,000
21 Tyson Pl, Bergenfield 1,088 07/26/2017 $1
78 W Church St, Bergenfield 1,184 06/24/2021 $365,000
43 Tyson Pl, Bergenfield 1,232 03/15/2022 $379,000
69 W Main St, Bergenfield 02/18/2014 $400,000
85-87 W Main St, Bergenfield 04/29/1997 $350,000
74 W Church St, Bergenfield 1,147 09/20/2019
31 N Demarest Ave, Bergenfield 02/22/2023 $600,000
15 Tyson Pl, Bergenfield 1,364 10/02/2021 $1
65 W Main St, Bergenfield 08/17/2018 $350,000
79-83 W Main St, Bergenfield 01/31/2014 $450,000
22-24 N Front St, Bergenfield 06/06/1996 $550,000
71-73 W Main St, Bergenfield 05/09/2022 $675,000