Bergen County  »  07621  »  Portland Ave  »  101 Portland Ave

101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 130
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,333

Lot & Building Information for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 9,072
Building class Store
Acreage 0.631

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 9,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the market value of 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

The current market value is $972,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $980,000
01/01/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2027
08/25/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,333
Market value $972,000

Assessment History for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,000 $972,000 3.738 $36,333 +5.98%
2024 $972,000 $972,000 3.527 $34,282 +3.43%
2023 $972,000 $972,000 3.41 $33,145 +1.58%
2022 $972,000 $972,000 3.357 $32,630 +1.05%
2021 $972,000 $972,000 3.322 $32,290 +0.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,450
Median age 40.7
Average household income $148,713
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 9,322
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 101 Portland Avenue, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 8,792 08/25/2022 $960,000
100 Portland Ave, Bergenfield 11,100
84 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 07/22/2021 $345,000
108 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 7,839
74 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 04/30/1993 $340,000
28 Bedford Ave, Bergenfield 1,205 12/07/2004 $290,000
7 W Clinton Ave, Bergenfield 12/12/2023 $1
100 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 3,000 03/31/2018