19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Barton Road, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Parcel ID | 5-5474-148 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
| Sale date | 06/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,659,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,778 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 3,622 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 63 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 63 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 2024 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,622 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $7,660.
When was 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 06/13/2025 for $1,659,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 | $1,659,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,660 |
| Current property tax | $7,778 |
| Market value | $407,000 |
| Assessed value | $7,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,000 | $7,000 | 1094.34 | $7,660 | +177.54% |
| 2024 | $144,900 | $2,580 | 1069.82 | $2,760 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $144,134 | $2,580 | 1022.18 | $2,637 | n/a |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 19 Barton Road, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Albemarle Pl, Yonkers | 2,232 | ||
| 126 Vineyard Ave, Yonkers | |||
| 118 Bruce Ave, Yonkers | |||
| 214 Parkway N, Yonkers | 1,476 | ||
| 124 Vineyard Ave, Yonkers | 1,638 | ||
| 234 S Waverly St, Yonkers | 3,486 | ||
| 11 Victoria Ln, Yonkers | 09/19/2024 | ||
| 225 Odell Ter, Yonkers | |||
| 540 N Broadway, Yonkers | 5,800 |