Suffolk County  »  11940  »  Frowein Rd  »  100 Frowein Rd

100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, NY 11940 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, NY 11940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches
Zip code 11940
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8531921

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Property tax $25,993

Lot & Building Information for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 4.75

Other Property Data for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

• • Improvements for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

What is the market value of 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, NY 11940?

The current market value is $1,264,151.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, NY 11940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,993
Market value $1,264,151
Assessed value $6,700

Assessment History for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,264,151 $6,700 374.988 $25,124 +1.33%
2023-2024 $1,240,741 $6,700 370.075 $24,795 n/a

Permits for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Frowein Road, East Moriches to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 0.56
East Moriches Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 338 0.56
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.67
Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.67
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Leonard E Burket Christian School NR Private PK-12 77 0.67
East Moriches School 6 Public 5-8 309 0.75
Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School NR Private PK-8 153 1.27