2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia |
| Zip code | 11749 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 17.2-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
| Sale date | 09/29/2023 |
| Sale price | $755,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,787 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.03 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Central Islip |
Other Property Data for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
- • Improvements for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
Assessed at $49,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749 is $14,787.
When was 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $755,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2023 | $755,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, NY 11749. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,787 |
| Market value | $700,000 |
| Assessed value | $49,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $700,000 | $49,700 | 28.927 | $14,377 | +5.86% |
| 2023-2024 | $682,693 | $49,700 | 27.326 | $13,581 | n/a |
Permits for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia
The complete history of permits filed for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Polo Club Circle, Islandia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew T Morrow School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 795 | 0.61 |
| Charles A Mulligan School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 981 | 1.38 |
| Francis J O Neill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 614 | 1.63 |
| Marguerite L Mulvey School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 526 | 1.65 |
| Cherokee Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 592 | 1.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Reed School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 1,149 | 1.32 |
| Gersh Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 1.50 |