20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 150 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
| Property tax | $10,204 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
| Building sqft | 1,632 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $289,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $10,814.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,204 |
| Market value | $289,300 |
Assessment History for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 3.527 | $10,204 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 3.41 | $9,865 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 3.357 | $9,712 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 3.322 | $9,611 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 3.3 | $9,547 | +1.16% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Carol Lane, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 255 | 0.29 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 0.30 |
| Up and Growing | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.35 |
| Yeshivat Noam School | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roy W Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 840 | 0.58 |
| Honiss Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 0.59 |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 1.17 |
| Tenafly Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 901 | 1.27 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 1.32 |