Bergen County  »  07621  »  N William St  »  35 N William St

35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 North William Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 154
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

When was 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 built?

35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1971.

What is the assessed value of 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,010,600, the tax amount paid for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $112,536.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $106,184
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,010,600

Assessment History for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,010,600 $3,010,600 3.527 $106,184 +3.43%
2023 $3,010,600 $3,010,600 3.41 $102,661 +1.58%
2022 $3,010,600 $3,010,600 3.357 $101,066 +1.05%
2021 $3,010,600 $3,010,600 3.322 $100,012 +0.67%
2020 $3,010,600 $3,010,600 3.3 $99,350 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 35 North William Street, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield 1,700 10/23/2017 $235,000
51 E Main St, Bergenfield 01/22/2025 $8,000,000
11 N Summit St, Bergenfield 1,300
60 E Church St, Bergenfield 3,858 09/30/2022 $625,000
87 E Main St, Bergenfield 2,103 09/30/2020 $480,000
79 E Main St, Bergenfield 1,212 01/26/2016 $1
62 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield 2,202 03/15/2002
34 E Church St, Bergenfield 1,410
75 E Main St, Bergenfield 1,360 04/12/2021 $1