Bergen County  »  07621  »  E Clinton Ave  »  21 E Clinton Ave

21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 169
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 03/14/2024
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,502

Lot & Building Information for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 2,430
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1901

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 2,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $156,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2024 $330,000
02/15/2022 $220,000
04/29/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/14/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/12/2022 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,502
Market value $156,000

Assessment History for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $156,000 $156,000 3.527 $5,502 +3.43%
2023 $156,000 $156,000 3.41 $5,320 +1.58%
2022 $156,000 $156,000 3.357 $5,237 -55.73%
2021 $356,100 $356,100 3.322 $11,830 +0.67%
2020 $356,100 $356,100 3.3 $11,751 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 East Clinton Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.06
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.06
Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.23
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.51
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.10
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 1.08
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 1.28
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 1.37
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 1.42

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.60
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 1.18